Tuesday Morning Pairs Tuesday Morn Session October 9, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:   94.5      Section  B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  6   65.48  123.75  A   1                 1                3.56(OA) Ron Vande Bunte - Jim Blackwelder
  5   57.44  108.56  B   2     1           3     1          2.00(OA) Peggy Rossman - Martha Haselbush
  3   51.79   97.88  A   3                 5                1.13(OA) Deborah Hage - Richard Wallace
  8   51.49   97.31  B   4     2                 2          1.35(OB) James Buford - Sara Buford
  2   50.00   94.50  B                          4/5         0.67(OB) Mel Spitz - Carl Ingebretsen
  1   47.62   90.00  A                                               Dick Hagenlocker - Sharon Ramsey
  9   47.32   89.44  C                                               Mioko Krehbiel - John Maddox
  7   46.43   87.75  B                                               Pete Martin - Pat Beebe
  4   32.44   61.31  C                                               MaryLou Walsh - Rosemary Cummings

Tuesday Morning Pairs Tuesday Morn Session October 9, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:   94.5      Section  B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  3   60.05  113.50  A   1                 2                2.67(OA) Alan Glazman - Judy Haney
  7   52.38   99.00  A   2                 4                1.50(OA) Art Florack - Neal Walters
  5   51.59   97.50  A   3                                  0.89(SA) Paul Haselbush - Joan Leavitt
  8   51.32   97.00  B   4     1                 3          1.01(OB) Monica Betler - Joe Cagnina
  4   50.00   94.50  B         2                4/5         0.67(OB) Sheila Young - Mark Hall
  1   46.03   87.00  B                                               Margaret Spruill - Carol Caldwell
  6   44.44   84.00  C                                               Gary Thomas - Bette Slovin
  2   44.18   83.50  B                                               Dave Brigham - Eve Brigham

 RESULTS OF BOARD 1

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    2.00   5.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
    PASS       5.00   2.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 3-Glazman-Haney
         50    2.00   5.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
  140          7.00   0.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 7-Florack-Walters
         50    2.00   5.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
         50    2.00   5.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 4-Young-Hall
         50    2.00   5.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
  100          6.00   1.00 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 2

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    4.00   3.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
  100          6.00   1.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 3-Glazman-Haney
        200    1.50   5.50 3-Hage-Wallace vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
        100    4.00   3.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 7-Florack-Walters
  150          7.00   0.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
        200    1.50   5.50 7-Martin-Beebe vs 4-Young-Hall
        100    4.00   3.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
        400    0.00   7.00 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 3

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  150          4.00   3.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
  130          2.50   4.50 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 3-Glazman-Haney
  490          7.00   0.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
  110          1.00   6.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 7-Florack-Walters
        120    0.00   7.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
  130          2.50   4.50 7-Martin-Beebe vs 4-Young-Hall
  400          5.00   2.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
  450          6.00   1.00 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 4

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         90    7.00   0.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
        200    1.50   5.50 3-Hage-Wallace vs 4-Young-Hall
        400    0.00   7.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
        120    5.50   1.50 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
        120    5.50   1.50 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        150    3.50   3.50 7-Martin-Beebe vs 3-Glazman-Haney
        150    3.50   3.50 8-Buford-Buford vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
        200    1.50   5.50 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 7-Florack-Walters
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 5

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        500    0.00   7.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
        200    1.00   6.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 4-Young-Hall
        100    2.00   5.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
  620          5.00   2.00 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
  650          7.00   0.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
  600          3.00   4.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 3-Glazman-Haney
  620          5.00   2.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
  620          5.00   2.00 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 7-Florack-Walters
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 6

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    5.00   2.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
        100    4.00   3.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 4-Young-Hall
        300    3.00   4.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
  200          7.00   0.00 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
  100          6.00   1.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        800    0.00   7.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 3-Glazman-Haney
        620    1.00   6.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
        500    2.00   5.00 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 7-Florack-Walters
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 7

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        650    1.50   5.50 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
        650    1.50   5.50 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        620    4.00   3.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 3-Glazman-Haney
        650    1.50   5.50 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
        650    1.50   5.50 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 7-Florack-Walters
  100          7.00   0.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
        200    5.00   2.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 4-Young-Hall
        170    6.00   1.00 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 8

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        400    1.00   6.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
  300          3.00   4.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        550    0.00   7.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 3-Glazman-Haney
  650          7.00   0.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
  480          5.50   1.50 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 7-Florack-Walters
  480          5.50   1.50 7-Martin-Beebe vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
  420          4.00   3.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 4-Young-Hall
         50    2.00   5.00 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 9

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        660    1.50   5.50 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
        660    1.50   5.50 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        660    1.50   5.50 3-Hage-Wallace vs 3-Glazman-Haney
        630    4.50   2.50 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
        630    4.50   2.50 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 7-Florack-Walters
        210    6.00   1.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
        180    7.00   0.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 4-Young-Hall
        660    1.50   5.50 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 10

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        660    0.50   6.50 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 7-Florack-Walters
        600    5.00   2.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
        660    0.50   6.50 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 4-Young-Hall
        630    2.50   4.50 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
        600    5.00   2.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
  200          7.00   0.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        600    5.00   2.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 3-Glazman-Haney
        630    2.50   4.50 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 11

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    6.50   0.50 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 7-Florack-Walters
        120    1.50   5.50 3-Hage-Wallace vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
        100    3.00   4.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 4-Young-Hall
        120    1.50   5.50 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
         90    4.50   2.50 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
         50    6.50   0.50 7-Martin-Beebe vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        150    0.00   7.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 3-Glazman-Haney
         90    4.50   2.50 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 12

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  170          2.50   4.50 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 7-Florack-Walters
  630          6.00   1.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
  170          2.50   4.50 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 4-Young-Hall
  620          4.50   2.50 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
  690          7.00   0.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
        100    1.00   6.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
  620          4.50   2.50 8-Buford-Buford vs 3-Glazman-Haney
        200    0.00   7.00 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 13

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  680          4.50   2.50 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
  500          1.00   6.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
  680          4.50   2.50 3-Hage-Wallace vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
  200          0.00   7.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 3-Glazman-Haney
 1050          7.00   0.00 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
  680          4.50   2.50 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 7-Florack-Walters
  620          2.00   5.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
  680          4.50   2.50 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 4-Young-Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 14

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    3.00   4.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
   50          4.50   2.50 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
        430    0.00   7.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        400    1.50   5.50 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 3-Glazman-Haney
        400    1.50   5.50 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
   50          4.50   2.50 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 7-Florack-Walters
  150          7.00   0.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
  100          6.00   1.00 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 4-Young-Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 15

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  170          5.00   2.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
        200    0.00   7.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
  650          7.00   0.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        100    1.50   5.50 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 3-Glazman-Haney
  140          3.50   3.50 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
  200          6.00   1.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 7-Florack-Walters
        100    1.50   5.50 8-Buford-Buford vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
  140          3.50   3.50 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 4-Young-Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 16

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  170          5.00   2.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
  100          4.00   3.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 7-Florack-Walters
         50    2.00   5.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
  500          6.50   0.50 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 4-Young-Hall
         50    2.00   5.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
         50    2.00   5.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
  500          6.50   0.50 8-Buford-Buford vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        130    0.00   7.00 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 3-Glazman-Haney
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 17

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  300          6.00   1.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
         50    2.00   5.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 7-Florack-Walters
        110    0.00   7.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
        100    1.00   6.00 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 4-Young-Hall
  140          4.50   2.50 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
  420          7.00   0.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
  110          3.00   4.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
  140          4.50   2.50 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 3-Glazman-Haney
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 18

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        110    5.00   2.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
        140    1.50   5.50 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 7-Florack-Walters
        140    1.50   5.50 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
        110    5.00   2.00 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 4-Young-Hall
   50          7.00   0.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
        110    5.00   2.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
        140    1.50   5.50 8-Buford-Buford vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        140    1.50   5.50 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 3-Glazman-Haney
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 19

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        120    2.00   5.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 4-Young-Hall
  300          6.50   0.50 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
  200          4.00   3.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
  200          4.00   3.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        600    0.00   7.00 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 3-Glazman-Haney
  300          6.50   0.50 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
        150    1.00   6.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 7-Florack-Walters
  200          4.00   3.00 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 20

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        600    3.00   4.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 4-Young-Hall
  100          5.50   1.50 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
        600    3.00   4.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
        600    3.00   4.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
  100          5.50   1.50 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 3-Glazman-Haney
        630    1.00   6.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
        660    0.00   7.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 7-Florack-Walters
  300          7.00   0.00 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 21

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        430    0.50   6.50 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 4-Young-Hall
   50          5.50   1.50 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
   50          5.50   1.50 3-Hage-Wallace vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
        400    3.00   4.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        400    3.00   4.00 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 3-Glazman-Haney
  100          7.00   0.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
        400    3.00   4.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 7-Florack-Walters
        430    0.50   6.50 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 22

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  480          4.50   2.50 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 3-Glazman-Haney
  480          4.50   2.50 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
  480          4.50   2.50 3-Hage-Wallace vs 7-Florack-Walters
  480          4.50   2.50 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
  480          4.50   2.50 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 4-Young-Hall
  430          0.50   6.50 7-Martin-Beebe vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
  480          4.50   2.50 8-Buford-Buford vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
  430          0.50   6.50 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 23

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        200    3.50   3.50 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 3-Glazman-Haney
        620    0.50   6.50 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
        200    3.50   3.50 3-Hage-Wallace vs 7-Florack-Walters
        140    6.00   1.00 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
        200    3.50   3.50 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 4-Young-Hall
        100    7.00   0.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
        620    0.50   6.50 8-Buford-Buford vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
        200    3.50   3.50 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 24

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        510    3.00   4.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 3-Glazman-Haney
       1010    0.00   7.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
        510    3.00   4.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 7-Florack-Walters
        480    6.00   1.00 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
        510    3.00   4.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 4-Young-Hall
        510    3.00   4.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
        510    3.00   4.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
  150          7.00   0.00 9-Krehbiel-Maddox vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 25

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         90    7.00   0.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
        110    4.00   3.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 4-Young-Hall
        110    4.00   3.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
        150    1.00   6.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
        150    1.00   6.00 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        100    6.00   1.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 3-Glazman-Haney
        150    1.00   6.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
        110    4.00   3.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 7-Florack-Walters
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 26

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    0.00   7.00 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
  600          6.00   1.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 4-Young-Hall
  690          7.00   0.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
  110          1.00   6.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
  170          4.00   3.00 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
  150          3.00   4.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 3-Glazman-Haney
  140          2.00   5.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
  180          5.00   2.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 7-Florack-Walters
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 27

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50          4.50   2.50 1-Hagenlocker-Ramsey vs 2-Brigham-Brigham
  200          7.00   0.00 2-Spitz-Ingebretsen vs 4-Young-Hall
  150          6.00   1.00 3-Hage-Wallace vs 6-Thomas-Slovin
        420    0.00   7.00 4-Walsh-Cummings vs 8-Betler-Cagnina
   50          4.50   2.50 5-Rossman-Haselbush vs 1-Spruill-Caldwell
        140    3.00   4.00 6-Vande Bunte-Blackwelder vs 3-Glazman-Haney
        170    1.00   6.00 7-Martin-Beebe vs 5-Haselbush-Leavitt
        150    2.00   5.00 8-Buford-Buford vs 7-Florack-Walters
----------------------------------------------------------------------