"A" Teams @ BallenIsles Monday Aft Session February 11, 2019
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs
  1    3.00   35.00  0.30     Donald Schlenger - George Kramer - Stanley Fineman - Jeffrey Weill
  5    3.00   32.00  0.30     Rick Greenebaum - Leon Sadow - Stan Elowitch - Irving Taube
  3    2.00   22.00  0.20     Herbert Kester - Art Hartstein - Robert Kiesler - Cyril Pierce
  7    2.00   20.00  0.20     Mel Meskin - Steven Silver - Ronald Fishkind - Sheldon Bearman
  8    1.00   16.00  0.10     Fred Fields - Steve Herrmann - Edwin Brawn - Arnold Winikoff
  6    1.00   12.00  0.10     Steven Noskow - Ronald Mittleman - Ted Poritz - Dave Naftaly
  4    0.00    7.00           Robert Hecker - Bernard Cope - Philip Silverberg - Barry Berg
  2    0.00    0.00           Michael Dworetsky - Denis Loring - Allan Lyons - Robert Kaplan

"B" Teams @ BallenIsles Monday Aft Session February 11, 2019
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs
  8    3.00   34.00  0.30     Stanley Jacobson - Isador Mitzner - Norman Silvers - Gerald Krasker
  1    3.00   33.00  0.30     Harold Rosenson - Arthur Kronfeld - William Hait - Jerome Miller
  7    2.00   24.00  0.20     John Benda - Barry Shainman - Jeffrey Arouh - Harvey Rothfeld
  2    2.00   23.00  0.20     Howard Weinstein - Richard Rudikoff - Peter Levathes - David Freyman
  6    1.00   11.00  0.10     George Lippman - Saul Gurowitz - Stuart Schwartz - Rick Carpenter
  4    1.00    8.00  0.10     Victor Costello - Ronald Saxon - George Victor - Stephen Braitman
  3    0.00    7.00           Richard Shapiro - Harvey Hafetz - Chuck Schneiderman - Arthur Dinkin
  5    0.00    4.00           Robert Roth - John Frohwein - Ernest Greene - Chuck Ehrenberg

"A" Teams @ BallenIsles Monday Aft Session February 11, 2019
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs
  1    3.00   35.00  0.30     Donald Schlenger - George Kramer - Stanley Fineman - Jeffrey Weill
  5    3.00   32.00  0.30     Rick Greenebaum - Leon Sadow - Stan Elowitch - Irving Taube
  3    2.00   22.00  0.20     Herbert Kester - Art Hartstein - Robert Kiesler - Cyril Pierce
  7    2.00   20.00  0.20     Mel Meskin - Steven Silver - Ronald Fishkind - Sheldon Bearman
  8    1.00   16.00  0.10     Fred Fields - Steve Herrmann - Edwin Brawn - Arnold Winikoff
  6    1.00   12.00  0.10     Steven Noskow - Ronald Mittleman - Ted Poritz - Dave Naftaly
  4    0.00    7.00           Robert Hecker - Bernard Cope - Philip Silverberg - Barry Berg
  2    0.00    0.00           Michael Dworetsky - Denis Loring - Allan Lyons - Robert Kaplan

                                                "A" Teams @ BallenIsles

                                                       **ROUND**
TEAM #         1         2         3
  /
   1>       v4 41     v2 38     v3 17
              12        12        11

   2>       v6 -23    v1 -38    v5 -23
               0         0         0

   3>       v8 24      v4 6     v1 -17
              12         9         1

   4>       v1 -41    v3 -6     v7 -5
               0         3         4

   5>        v7 3     v6 24     v2 23
               8        12        12

   6>       v2 23     v5 -24    v8 -25
              12         0         0

   7>       v5 -3      v8 5      v4 5
               4         8         8

   8>       v3 -24    v7 -5     v6 25
               0         4        12


"B" Teams @ BallenIsles Monday Aft Session February 11, 2019
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs
  8    3.00   34.00  0.30     Stanley Jacobson - Isador Mitzner - Norman Silvers - Gerald Krasker
  1    3.00   33.00  0.30     Harold Rosenson - Arthur Kronfeld - William Hait - Jerome Miller
  7    2.00   24.00  0.20     John Benda - Barry Shainman - Jeffrey Arouh - Harvey Rothfeld
  2    2.00   23.00  0.20     Howard Weinstein - Richard Rudikoff - Peter Levathes - David Freyman
  6    1.00   11.00  0.10     George Lippman - Saul Gurowitz - Stuart Schwartz - Rick Carpenter
  4    1.00    8.00  0.10     Victor Costello - Ronald Saxon - George Victor - Stephen Braitman
  3    0.00    7.00           Richard Shapiro - Harvey Hafetz - Chuck Schneiderman - Arthur Dinkin
  5    0.00    4.00           Robert Roth - John Frohwein - Ernest Greene - Chuck Ehrenberg

                                                "B" Teams @ BallenIsles

                                                       **ROUND**
TEAM #         1         2         3
  /
   1>       v4 42     v2 27      v3 9
              12        12         9

   2>       v6 25     v1 -27    v5 15
              12         0        11

   3>       v8 -39    v4 -3     v1 -9
               0         4         3

   4>       v1 -42     v3 3     v7 -22
               0         8         0

   5>       v7 -35    v6 -6     v2 -15
               0         3         1

   6>       v2 -25     v5 6     v8 -10
               0         9         2

   7>       v5 35     v8 -22    v4 22
              12         0        12

   8>       v3 39     v7 22     v6 10
              12        12        10

Board 1
North Deals
None Vul
10 9 7 6 5
K 6 2
9 8
7 6 5
K 3
10 9 5 3
A 5 2
K 10 9 3
N
WE
S
A Q J 2
Q J
K 10 6 4 3
8 2
8 4
A 8 7 4
Q J 7
A Q J 4

EW 3N; EW 2; EW 2; EW 3; EW 2; Par −400


Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
10 9 8 4
K Q 6 5
J 5 3
9 3
K J 6 3 2
8 4 2
A Q 10
10 7
N
WE
S
7 5
J 9 7
K 9 7
K Q J 8 5
A Q
A 10 3
8 6 4 2
A 6 4 2

EW 1N; EW 2; NS 1; NS 1; NS 1; Par −90


Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
J 9 5 4 2
J 7 2
A 7 5
Q 4
A K Q 3
Q 10 9 5 3
J 10 7 5
N
WE
S
7
8 6
10 8 3 2
A K 9 8 6 3
10 8 6
A K 4
K Q J 9 6 4
2

EW 5; EW 2; NS 2; NS 1; Par −500: NS 5×−3


Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
A J 6 3 2
J 10
7 2
K 10 8 5
K 5
A 7 2
A 10 9 4
A Q J 2
N
WE
S
Q 9 8 4
Q 9 6 5 4
K 6 3
4
10 7
K 8 3
Q J 8 5
9 7 6 3

EW 4; EW 3N; EW 3; E 4; W 3; EW 2; Par −620


Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
8 5
K 10 8 6 2
A J 6
Q 8 7
7 6 3 2
7 5
9 8 3
J 5 4 2
N
WE
S
K 10 9
A J 9
10 5 2
A K 10 9
A Q J 4
Q 4 3
K Q 7 4
6 3

N 3N; N 3; NS 3; N 4; S 2N; S 2; S 3; NS 1; Par +600


Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
K Q 6 4
A J
A K
A K Q 7 6
J
K Q 9 5 4 3
Q J 3
8 5 3
N
WE
S
10 9 7 3 2
8 7 6 2
10 7 5
2
A 8 5
10
9 8 6 4 2
J 10 9 4

NS 7; NS 6; NS 5N; NS 5; EW 1; Par +1440


Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
K
K J 10
8 3
A J 9 8 6 3 2
Q 5 4 2
9 5
A Q J 9 6 5 2
N
WE
S
A J 7 6
A 8 2
K 10 7 4
Q 5
10 9 8 3
Q 7 6 4 3
K 10 7 4

EW 5; EW 5; NS 5; NS 2; Par −200: NS 6×−1


Board 8
West Deals
None Vul
10 8
K 10 8 7 2
10 3 2
A K 7
Q 9 7 6 5 2
9 3
9 7 5
10 5
N
WE
S
A K J 4
6 4
K Q 6 4
8 4 2
3
A Q J 5
A J 8
Q J 9 6 3

NS 6; NS 5; NS 1N; EW 1; NS 1; Par +980


Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
J 8 4
A 9 8 4 3 2
A J 6 3
A K Q J 9 5 4 2
Q 9 5
Q
K
N
WE
S
7 6 3
K 6 3
K J 10 7
10 9 7
10 8
A 10 7 2
6 5
Q 8 5 4 2

EW 4; NS 3; NS 4; NS 3; Par −100: NS 5×−1


Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
A Q
7 4 3
K 10 7 6 3
Q 8 4
K 7
K 10 8 2
J 8 2
K J 10 9
N
WE
S
6 5 4
A J 9 6
A 9 4
A 7 3
J 10 9 8 3 2
Q 5
Q 5
6 5 2

EW 4; EW 3N; EW 3; EW 2; NS 1; Par −620


Board 11
South Deals
None Vul
A 5
K 10 2
Q J 9 4
8 6 4 3
K Q J 9 3 2
9 5
10 5 2
9 5
N
WE
S
8 7 4
A Q 7 6 4 3
7 6
A K
10 6
J 8
A K 8 3
Q J 10 7 2

EW 4; EW 3; EW 2N; NS 2; NS 2; Par −420


Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
A 10 5 3 2
A 7 5
7 3 2
10 2
K Q J 4
K Q 2
A 6
A Q 4 3
N
WE
S
8 6
J 4
10 9 8 4
K J 7 6 5
9 7
10 9 8 6 3
K Q J 5
9 8

EW 3N; EW 4; EW 2; EW 1; EW 1; Par −400


Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
Q 3
10 7 3
K 8 6 2
J 9 7 3
7 4 2
5 2
A Q J 10 9
K 10 8
N
WE
S
A 8 5
K Q 9 8
7 5 3
A 6 5
K J 10 9 6
A J 6 4
4
Q 4 2

EW 1N; EW 2; NS 1; NS 1; NS 1; Par −90


Board 14
East Deals
None Vul
A 9
10 7
A 6 3
A 9 8 6 5 4
7 4 3
9 6 2
K Q 10 5 4
Q 10
N
WE
S
J 10 8
A K 5 4
J 9
K 7 3 2
K Q 6 5 2
Q J 8 3
8 7 2
J

NS 3; NS 2; NS 1N; NS 2; NS 1; Par +140


Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
10
Q 8 7 2
K J 7 4 2
K 8 3
9 7 6 5 3
K 6 5 4
6 3
10 6
N
WE
S
A K J 8 4
A J 3
Q
A J 4 2
Q 2
10 9
A 10 9 8 5
Q 9 7 5

EW 5; EW 3; EW 2N; NS 2; EW 1; Par −450


Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul
9 8 4
K 9 8 7 4
10 9 5 3
9
Q 10 2
6 5
K Q 7
K Q 7 6 5
N
WE
S
A K 7 5
A
8 6 2
J 8 4 3 2
J 6 3
Q J 10 3 2
A J 4
A 10

EW 4; EW 5; EW 1N; NS 1; EW 1; Par −620


Board 17
North Deals
None Vul
Q J 6 2
10 4 3
K J
Q 9 6 3
9 4
8 7 6 5 2
A 10
K 7 5 2
N
WE
S
A 10
A K J
Q 9 8 4 3 2
10 4
K 8 7 5 3
Q 9
7 6 5
A J 8

EW 4; EW 4; EW 2N; NS 1; EW 1; Par −420


Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul
2
A K 9 6
A 10 7
A 10 9 4 2
K Q J 8
7 5 3 2
J 8 5
6 3
N
WE
S
4
Q J 10 4
K 9 6 4 3 2
Q J
A 10 9 7 6 5 3
8
Q
K 8 7 5

NS 6; NS 4N; NS 4; NS 2; NS 1; Par +1370


Board 19
South Deals
E-W Vul
10 6
Q 8 5 3
Q 9 8 4 2
A 5
A 8 3
K 9
K 6
K 9 7 4 3 2
N
WE
S
9 5 4
10 4 2
A J 10 5 3
J 6
K Q J 7 2
A J 7 6
7
Q 10 8

NS 3; NS 3; NS 1N; EW 1; EW 1; Par +140


Board 20
West Deals
Both Vul
6 5 4 2
10 6 5 3
K
K J 4 3
A J 9 8 7
J
A 10 8 3
10 5 2
N
WE
S
K Q 3
A K Q 8 7 2
J 7 5
Q
10
9 4
Q 9 6 4 2
A 9 8 7 6

EW 6; EW 5; EW 2N; EW 3; NS 2; Par −1400: NS 7×−5


Board 21
North Deals
N-S Vul
K 7
6 5 4
J 8 7 3 2
J 7 5
Q 5 3
A Q 7
K 9 4
8 4 3 2
N
WE
S
9 4 2
10 8 2
Q 6
A Q 10 9 6
A J 10 8 6
K J 9 3
A 10 5
K

W 2N; NS 2; E 1N; NS 2; EW 2; NS 1; Par −120


Board 22
East Deals
E-W Vul
A Q 10
Q J 10 8 7 5
9 3
A K
9 8 5 4 2
A K
8 7
Q 9 7 4
N
WE
S
J 7
6 2
Q J 6 4 2
J 10 6 2
K 6 3
9 4 3
A K 10 5
8 5 3

NS 5; NS 3N; NS 2; NS 3; EW 1; Par +450


Board 23
South Deals
Both Vul
A J 8 3 2
A K
9 5 3
4 3 2
7 6 4
J 10 6 5 3
A 8 2
Q 5
N
WE
S
K 10 9 5
4
K Q J 10 6 4
9 6
Q
Q 9 8 7 2
7
A K J 10 8 7

NS 5; NS 3; NS 2; NS 1N; EW 2; Par +600


Board 24
West Deals
None Vul
J 10
A 9 6 4 3
10 5 2
6 3 2
K Q 6 5
J
7 6 3
K J 8 5 4
N
WE
S
A 4 3 2
K Q 8
K J 9
A Q 7
9 8 7
10 7 5 2
A Q 8 4
10 9

EW 4N; EW 4; EW 4; EW 2; EW 1; Par −430


Board 25
North Deals
E-W Vul
A J 7 3 2
3
A J 8
J 10 8 3
10 6 5 4
Q 10 9
K 5 4 2
K 9
N
WE
S
9 8
A J 8 5 2
Q 7 6
Q 7 5
K Q
K 7 6 4
10 9 3
A 6 4 2

NS 3; NS 4; NS 2N; NS 2; E 1; Par +140


Board 26
East Deals
Both Vul
8 4 2
7 3
7 5 4 2
J 8 5 2
J 10 7
K Q 9 5
A 9 3
A 10 9
N
WE
S
A K 3
A 8 6
K Q J 10 8
6 4
Q 9 6 5
J 10 4 2
6
K Q 7 3

EW 6N; EW 6; EW 6; EW 3; EW 2; Par −1440


Board 27
South Deals
None Vul
A J 7 2
8 6 5 3
7 2
K J 4
5 4 3
Q 10 2
Q 10 5 4
8 6 2
N
WE
S
Q 10
A K J 9 7
K J 8 6
10 5
K 9 8 6
4
A 9 3
A Q 9 7 3

NS 5; NS 5; NS 2N; EW 1; Par +450


Board 28
West Deals
N-S Vul
Q J 6 5
8 2
9 8 7
Q 9 6 5
K 10 9 8 4 3
10 7 6
5
A J 8
N
WE
S
A 2
5 4 3
A K 6 3
10 7 4 3
7
A K Q J 9
Q J 10 4 2
K 2

EW 2; EW 1N; NS 2; NS 1; EW 1; Par −110


Board 29
North Deals
Both Vul
Q 10 5 4
3 2
10 5 2
10 6 5 4
3 2
K Q 4
J 6 3
A K Q J 9
N
WE
S
K J 8 7
A 7 5
K Q 7
8 7 2
A 9 6
J 10 9 8 6
A 9 8 4
3

E 5N; W 4N; EW 5; EW 3; E 3; W 2; EW 3; Par −660


Board 30
East Deals
None Vul
10
A J 6 3 2
10 8 6
K J 9 2
K Q 9 5 3 2
9 8 4
K J
5 4
N
WE
S
A 8
7
A 9 5 4 2
A Q 10 8 6
J 7 6 4
K Q 10 5
Q 7 3
7 3

EW 6; EW 5; EW 5; EW 2N; Par −920


Board 31
South Deals
N-S Vul
7
A Q 8
Q 10 9 6 4
Q 7 6 4
A Q 10 9 4
K 10
J 7
9 8 5 3
N
WE
S
K 8 6
J 9 7 6 4
A K 5
J 10
J 5 3 2
5 3 2
8 3 2
A K 2

EW 3; EW 2; EW 1N; NS 2; NS 1; Par −140


Board 32
West Deals
E-W Vul
8 7 5 4
K J
A 6 2
K 9 7 2
A Q 6
9 8 4
10 7 5 4
10 6 4
N
WE
S
J 10 9 3
A Q 6 3 2
K J 3
A
K 2
10 7 5
Q 9 8
Q J 8 5 3

EW 4; EW 3; EW 2N; EW 3; NS 1; Par −620


Board 33
North Deals
None Vul
K Q 5
8 7 3
10 9 5 3
J 9 2
A J 9 8
10 9 5
K 8 6
Q 6 5
N
WE
S
10 6 2
A K Q 4
A 7 2
K 7 4
7 4 3
J 6 2
Q J 4
A 10 8 3

EW 3; EW 3; EW 2N; EW 1; EW 1; Par −140


Board 34
East Deals
N-S Vul
K 7 4 2
Q J 7 6 5 3
A K 3
Q 5
A K 9 8 7 2
8
J 10 6 2
N
WE
S
A J 6 3
6 5 4 3
10 2
Q 5 4
10 9 8
Q J 10
A K 9 4
9 8 7

N 5; EW 3; S 4; NS 2N; NS 1; Par +300: EW 5×−2


Board 35
South Deals
E-W Vul
10 3
A K 7
K J 9 8
K 6 5 2
9 7 5 2
10 8
Q 6
Q 10 7 4 3
N
WE
S
A K J 6
9 6 4 3
A 5
A J 8
Q 8 4
Q J 5 2
10 7 4 3 2
9

EW 2; NS 2; NS 3; EW 2; Par +110


Board 36
West Deals
Both Vul
K 10 2
J 9 5 3
10 9 8 4
Q 8
7 6 3
K Q 10 8 4
Q 3 2
6 5
N
WE
S
A
A 7 6
A K J 6 5
K J 10 4
Q J 9 8 5 4
2
7
A 9 7 3 2

EW 5; EW 3N; EW 5; NS 2; EW 1; Par −650